Player Guilds: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
Kira Seras (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
||
(99 intermediate revisions by 32 users not shown) | |||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Arrakis Merchants Alliance|Arrakis Merchants Alliance (AMA)]] | |[[Arrakis Merchants Alliance|Arrakis Merchants Alliance (AMA)]] | ||
|20+ | |||
|Trade / Industry / Profit / PVPVE / RP / Resources / Merchant Guild / friendly and open guild to players of all levels | |||
|https://discord.gg/Frk2Qhy7Rr | |||
|- | |||
|[[Arrakis Sovereign]] | |||
|150+ | |||
|NA, PvP/PvE, Logistics, Trade, Spice, RP. Recruiting any and all, join disc for more info. | |||
|https://discord.gg/3egbQ2qyD9 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dune Awakening BRASIL|Awakening BRASIL]] | |||
|150+ | |||
|Portuguese Brasilian guild, focused on Economy/Trading/Military <ins>(PT-BR)</ins> | |||
|https://discord.gg/6pkwRJKT7c | |||
|- | |||
|Desert Rats | |||
|10+ | |10+ | ||
| | |Fremen PVE, PVP, RP and more!! | ||
|https://discord.gg/ | |https://discord.gg/yV6EpnEF | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dread]] | |[[Dread]] | ||
Line 18: | Line 33: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Forge|Forge Group]] | |[[Forge|Forge Group]] | ||
| | |20~ | ||
|General gameplay + Heavy industrial focus | |General gameplay + Heavy industrial focus | ||
|Members Only | |Members Only | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[High Walls Corp|High Walls Corp (HWC)]] | | [[High Walls Corp|High Walls Corp (HWC)]] | ||
| | | 525 | ||
| Trading and Securities, HWC offers a flexible guild structure. Trade, Security, or Design requests are open to anyone | | Trading and Securities, HWC offers a flexible guild structure. Trade, Security, or Design requests are open to anyone | ||
| https://discord.gg/77CwUpb9FM | | https://discord.gg/77CwUpb9FM | ||
|- | |||
|[[House Artorius]] | |||
|20+ | |||
|Heavy Focus on Community Building and Gaming, slow to recruit, exclusively member-oriented | |||
|Request Invitation (@Capnredbeard/@mamabrigi) | |||
|- | |||
|[[House Astria]] | |||
|650+ | |||
|Harkonnen, PvP, PvE, Large Clan/Zerging, Trade, Logistics, Open to All | |||
|https://discord.gg/8n2BXvcysj | |||
|- | |||
|[[House Dark Rift]] | |||
|20+ | |||
|Secrecy, Mastery, and Influence, PVP/PVE,/ friendly and open guild to players of all levels | |||
|https://discord.gg/Zzrnkag48h | |||
|- | |||
|[[House Echelon]] | |||
|10~ | |||
| PVP / Trading / Espionage / RP / Exploration - House Corrino / Bene Gesserit Themed. ⚔ | |||
|[https://discord.gg/gdpEynjhdJ https://discord.gg/gdpEynjhdJ] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[House Moritani|House Erebus]] | |[[House Moritani|House Erebus]] | ||
| | |250+ | ||
|Trading / Military / Espionage/ Diplomacy - Sardaukar- | |Trading / Military / Espionage / Diplomacy - Sardaukar-inspired | ||
|[ | |Request Invitation [@Krez8921 or @Jhordii] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[House Exupéry]] | |[[House Exupéry]] | ||
Line 36: | Line 71: | ||
|French Roleplay Guild. Diplomacy, PVE, PVP. | |French Roleplay Guild. Diplomacy, PVE, PVP. | ||
|https://discord.gg/AWgvfQfFw9 | |https://discord.gg/AWgvfQfFw9 | ||
|- | |||
| [[House Focus]] | |||
| 3000+ | |||
| Large, active MMO gaming community | |||
| https://discord.gg/focus | |||
|- | |||
| [[House Istryr|House Hyperion]] | |||
| ~80 | |||
| Mercanary guild. All types of gameplay | |||
| https://discord.gg/Ku7p3V8EYg | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[House Jablonowski]] | | [[House Jablonowski]] | ||
| | | ~65 | ||
| Mercenary and exploration guild | | Mercenary and exploration focused guild with a wide range | ||
| https://discord.gg/eZS8XhAJ5W | | https://discord.gg/eZS8XhAJ5W | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[House Locusta]] | | [[House Locusta]] | ||
| 40 | | 40 | ||
| PvP RP | | Xbox Guild PvP/PvE/RP, Community/Trade/Diplomacy/Entertainment, Founders of trade Town, Jihara | ||
| https://discord.com/invite/HYBwZbMBQZ | | https://discord.com/invite/HYBwZbMBQZ | ||
|- | |||
|[[House of Ni]] | |||
|2 | |||
|Neutral, General Game Play and flaughtery | |||
|Members Only | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[House Niab]] | |[[House Niab]] | ||
| | |12+ | ||
|Fremen PVE, PVP, RP Guild | |Fremen PVE, PVP, RP Guild | ||
|https://discord.gg/6xaV3FDDxf | |https://discord.gg/6xaV3FDDxf | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[House | |[[House Pontus|House Olympia]] | ||
| | |90* | ||
| | |Collective Expertise & Diverse Lineage | ||
| | |Request Invitation | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[House Shosoro]] | |[[House Shosoro]] | ||
| | |10 | ||
|Crafter's guild | |Crafter's guild | ||
|Members Only | |Members Only | ||
|- | |||
|[[House Torrentus]] | |||
|1 | |||
|Trading and Political power. | |||
|https://discord.gg/UWqSKeaUqU | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[House Vratori]] | |[[House Vratori]] | ||
Line 66: | Line 121: | ||
|Large clan, all facets of gameplay, all experience levels welcome | |Large clan, all facets of gameplay, all experience levels welcome | ||
|https://discord.gg/K8FkWNZHbk | |https://discord.gg/K8FkWNZHbk | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[House Xenius]] | |[[House Xenius]] | ||
Line 76: | Line 126: | ||
|House Xenius, where Xenius is You. | |House Xenius, where Xenius is You. | ||
|Members Only | |Members Only | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Indominus Legion|Indominus Legion (Legion)]] | |[[Indominus Legion|Indominus Legion (Legion)]] | ||
Line 86: | Line 131: | ||
|Large Military PvP focused - General gaming community | |Large Military PvP focused - General gaming community | ||
|https://discord.gg/indominuslegion | |https://discord.gg/indominuslegion | ||
|- | |||
|[[Order of Seras]] | |||
|10+ | |||
|Exploration / Lore / Politics / General Game Play | |||
|https://discord.gg/Q2aYnQT | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Servitors of Ix]] | |[[Servitors of Ix]] | ||
| | |30+ | ||
|Trade / Travel / Diplomacy / Banking / Resource / Rescue / Construction / Manufacturing | |Trade / Travel / Diplomacy / Banking / Resource / Rescue / Construction / Manufacturing | ||
|https://discord.gg/JNkFXNtJew | |https://discord.gg/JNkFXNtJew | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Spice Girls]] | ||
| | |~100 | ||
| | |PvE / PvP / Trading / Crafting / Exploration / Social / Competitive | ||
| | |https://discord.gg/XzSAByFM7H | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[The Chapterhouse]] | | [[The Chapterhouse]] | ||
Line 101: | Line 151: | ||
| Bene Gesserit Guild - Diplomacy and Information Broker | | Bene Gesserit Guild - Diplomacy and Information Broker | ||
| https://discord.gg/ra8uSc6DQC | | https://discord.gg/ra8uSc6DQC | ||
|- | |||
|[[The Shaitan]] | |||
|2 | |||
|PvE / PvP / Social / PS5 | |||
|https://discord.gg/jG9YCjJPBk | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Timeless Nomadic Veterans|TNV]] | |[[Timeless Nomadic Veterans|TNV]] | ||
|165+ | |165+ | ||
|Relaxed family atmosphere for mature Dune gamers, where all ages and gaming experience levels are welcome. | |Relaxed family atmosphere for mature Dune gamers, where all ages and gaming experience levels are welcome. | ||
|https://discord.gg/ | |https://discord.gg/3AmzwVgTpR | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Universal Trade Emporium|Universal Trade Emporium (UTE)]] | |[[Universal Trade Emporium|Universal Trade Emporium (UTE)]] |
Latest revision as of 05:36, 5 July 2024
Here is a list of Player guilds that have formed for Dune: Awakening Pre-Beta
Guild | Members | Summary | Link |
---|---|---|---|
Arrakis Merchants Alliance (AMA) | 20+ | Trade / Industry / Profit / PVPVE / RP / Resources / Merchant Guild / friendly and open guild to players of all levels | https://discord.gg/Frk2Qhy7Rr |
Arrakis Sovereign | 150+ | NA, PvP/PvE, Logistics, Trade, Spice, RP. Recruiting any and all, join disc for more info. | https://discord.gg/3egbQ2qyD9 |
Awakening BRASIL | 150+ | Portuguese Brasilian guild, focused on Economy/Trading/Military (PT-BR) | https://discord.gg/6pkwRJKT7c |
Desert Rats | 10+ | Fremen PVE, PVP, RP and more!! | https://discord.gg/yV6EpnEF |
Dread | 100+ | PvPvE / Gaming Community | https://discord.gg/VbcjZRcYFC |
Forge Group | 20~ | General gameplay + Heavy industrial focus | Members Only |
High Walls Corp (HWC) | 525 | Trading and Securities, HWC offers a flexible guild structure. Trade, Security, or Design requests are open to anyone | https://discord.gg/77CwUpb9FM |
House Artorius | 20+ | Heavy Focus on Community Building and Gaming, slow to recruit, exclusively member-oriented | Request Invitation (@Capnredbeard/@mamabrigi) |
House Astria | 650+ | Harkonnen, PvP, PvE, Large Clan/Zerging, Trade, Logistics, Open to All | https://discord.gg/8n2BXvcysj |
House Dark Rift | 20+ | Secrecy, Mastery, and Influence, PVP/PVE,/ friendly and open guild to players of all levels | https://discord.gg/Zzrnkag48h |
House Echelon | 10~ | PVP / Trading / Espionage / RP / Exploration - House Corrino / Bene Gesserit Themed. ⚔ | https://discord.gg/gdpEynjhdJ |
House Erebus | 250+ | Trading / Military / Espionage / Diplomacy - Sardaukar-inspired | Request Invitation [@Krez8921 or @Jhordii] |
House Exupéry | ~50 | French Roleplay Guild. Diplomacy, PVE, PVP. | https://discord.gg/AWgvfQfFw9 |
House Focus | 3000+ | Large, active MMO gaming community | https://discord.gg/focus |
House Hyperion | ~80 | Mercanary guild. All types of gameplay | https://discord.gg/Ku7p3V8EYg |
House Jablonowski | ~65 | Mercenary and exploration focused guild with a wide range | https://discord.gg/eZS8XhAJ5W |
House Locusta | 40 | Xbox Guild PvP/PvE/RP, Community/Trade/Diplomacy/Entertainment, Founders of trade Town, Jihara | https://discord.com/invite/HYBwZbMBQZ |
House of Ni | 2 | Neutral, General Game Play and flaughtery | Members Only |
House Niab | 12+ | Fremen PVE, PVP, RP Guild | https://discord.gg/6xaV3FDDxf |
House Olympia | 90* | Collective Expertise & Diverse Lineage | Request Invitation |
House Shosoro | 10 | Crafter's guild | Members Only |
House Torrentus | 1 | Trading and Political power. | https://discord.gg/UWqSKeaUqU |
House Vratori | 1000+ | Large clan, all facets of gameplay, all experience levels welcome | https://discord.gg/K8FkWNZHbk |
House Xenius | 1 | House Xenius, where Xenius is You. | Members Only |
Indominus Legion (Legion) | 3297 | Large Military PvP focused - General gaming community | https://discord.gg/indominuslegion |
Order of Seras | 10+ | Exploration / Lore / Politics / General Game Play | https://discord.gg/Q2aYnQT |
Servitors of Ix | 30+ | Trade / Travel / Diplomacy / Banking / Resource / Rescue / Construction / Manufacturing | https://discord.gg/JNkFXNtJew |
Spice Girls | ~100 | PvE / PvP / Trading / Crafting / Exploration / Social / Competitive | https://discord.gg/XzSAByFM7H |
The Chapterhouse | 30+ | Bene Gesserit Guild - Diplomacy and Information Broker | https://discord.gg/ra8uSc6DQC |
The Shaitan | 2 | PvE / PvP / Social / PS5 | https://discord.gg/jG9YCjJPBk |
TNV | 165+ | Relaxed family atmosphere for mature Dune gamers, where all ages and gaming experience levels are welcome. | https://discord.gg/3AmzwVgTpR |
Universal Trade Emporium (UTE) | 210+ | Neutral Free Trade Guild | Request Invitation (@josepi3078) |
*Members Only - The guild is either not recruiting or will reach out to provide links to their discord
**Request Invitation - Prospective members should seek out a member of the guild for an invitation if they wish to join