Player Guilds: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Added category to show what the declared loyalty of a guild is. As of rn I only counted guild loyalties that are in line with house Atreides or Harkonnen as those are the only full fledged factions we know of at this point that guilds can pledge themselves to. All of the other listed loyalties to house Corrino or Ix are just RP. I'm not opposed to adding them to the category, I just wanted to keep it simple for the first run through.) |
Kira Seras (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
||
(97 intermediate revisions by 31 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
! Guild | ! Guild | ||
! Members | ! Members | ||
! Summary | ! Summary | ||
! Link | ! Link | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Arrakis Merchants Alliance|Arrakis Merchants Alliance (AMA)]] | |[[Arrakis Merchants Alliance|Arrakis Merchants Alliance (AMA)]] | ||
|20+ | |||
|Trade / Industry / Profit / PVPVE / RP / Resources / Merchant Guild / friendly and open guild to players of all levels | |||
|https://discord.gg/Frk2Qhy7Rr | |||
|- | |||
|[[Arrakis Sovereign]] | |||
|150+ | |||
|NA, PvP/PvE, Logistics, Trade, Spice, RP. Recruiting any and all, join disc for more info. | |||
|https://discord.gg/3egbQ2qyD9 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dune Awakening BRASIL|Awakening BRASIL]] | |||
|150+ | |||
|Portuguese Brasilian guild, focused on Economy/Trading/Military <ins>(PT-BR)</ins> | |||
|https://discord.gg/6pkwRJKT7c | |||
|- | |||
|Desert Rats | |||
|10+ | |10+ | ||
| | |Fremen PVE, PVP, RP and more!! | ||
|https://discord.gg/yV6EpnEF | |||
|https://discord.gg/ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dread]] | |[[Dread]] | ||
|100+ | |100+ | ||
|PvPvE / Gaming Community | |PvPvE / Gaming Community | ||
|https://discord.gg/VbcjZRcYFC | |https://discord.gg/VbcjZRcYFC | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Forge|Forge Group]] | |[[Forge|Forge Group]] | ||
| | |20~ | ||
|General gameplay + Heavy industrial focus | |General gameplay + Heavy industrial focus | ||
|Members Only | |Members Only | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[High Walls Corp|High Walls Corp (HWC)]] | | [[High Walls Corp|High Walls Corp (HWC)]] | ||
| | | 525 | ||
| Trading and Securities, HWC offers a flexible guild structure. Trade, Security, or Design requests are open to anyone | | Trading and Securities, HWC offers a flexible guild structure. Trade, Security, or Design requests are open to anyone | ||
| https://discord.gg/77CwUpb9FM | | https://discord.gg/77CwUpb9FM | ||
|- | |||
|[[House Artorius]] | |||
|20+ | |||
|Heavy Focus on Community Building and Gaming, slow to recruit, exclusively member-oriented | |||
|Request Invitation (@Capnredbeard/@mamabrigi) | |||
|- | |||
|[[House Astria]] | |||
|650+ | |||
|Harkonnen, PvP, PvE, Large Clan/Zerging, Trade, Logistics, Open to All | |||
|https://discord.gg/8n2BXvcysj | |||
|- | |||
|[[House Dark Rift]] | |||
|20+ | |||
|Secrecy, Mastery, and Influence, PVP/PVE,/ friendly and open guild to players of all levels | |||
|https://discord.gg/Zzrnkag48h | |||
|- | |||
|[[House Echelon]] | |||
|10~ | |||
| PVP / Trading / Espionage / RP / Exploration - House Corrino / Bene Gesserit Themed. ⚔ | |||
|[https://discord.gg/gdpEynjhdJ https://discord.gg/gdpEynjhdJ] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[House Moritani|House Erebus]] | |[[House Moritani|House Erebus]] | ||
| | |250+ | ||
|Trading / Military / Espionage / Diplomacy - Sardaukar-inspired | |||
|Trading / Military / Espionage/ Diplomacy - Sardaukar- | |Request Invitation [@Krez8921 or @Jhordii] | ||
|[ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[House Exupéry]] | |[[House Exupéry]] | ||
|~50 | |~50 | ||
|French Roleplay Guild. Diplomacy, PVE, PVP. | |French Roleplay Guild. Diplomacy, PVE, PVP. | ||
|https://discord.gg/AWgvfQfFw9 | |https://discord.gg/AWgvfQfFw9 | ||
|- | |||
| [[House Focus]] | |||
| 3000+ | |||
| Large, active MMO gaming community | |||
| https://discord.gg/focus | |||
|- | |||
| [[House Istryr|House Hyperion]] | |||
| ~80 | |||
| Mercanary guild. All types of gameplay | |||
| https://discord.gg/Ku7p3V8EYg | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[House Jablonowski]] | | [[House Jablonowski]] | ||
| | | ~65 | ||
| Mercenary and exploration focused guild with a wide range | |||
| Mercenary and exploration guild | |||
| https://discord.gg/eZS8XhAJ5W | | https://discord.gg/eZS8XhAJ5W | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[House Locusta]] | | [[House Locusta]] | ||
| 40 | | 40 | ||
| | | Xbox Guild PvP/PvE/RP, Community/Trade/Diplomacy/Entertainment, Founders of trade Town, Jihara | ||
| https://discord.com/invite/HYBwZbMBQZ | | https://discord.com/invite/HYBwZbMBQZ | ||
|- | |||
|[[House of Ni]] | |||
|2 | |||
|Neutral, General Game Play and flaughtery | |||
|Members Only | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[House Niab]] | |[[House Niab]] | ||
| | |12+ | ||
|Fremen PVE, PVP, RP Guild | |Fremen PVE, PVP, RP Guild | ||
|https://discord.gg/6xaV3FDDxf | |https://discord.gg/6xaV3FDDxf | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[House | |[[House Pontus|House Olympia]] | ||
| | |90* | ||
|Collective Expertise & Diverse Lineage | |||
| | |Request Invitation | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[House Shosoro]] | |[[House Shosoro]] | ||
| | |10 | ||
|Crafter's guild | |Crafter's guild | ||
|Members Only | |Members Only | ||
|- | |||
|[[House Torrentus]] | |||
|1 | |||
|Trading and Political power. | |||
|https://discord.gg/UWqSKeaUqU | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[House Vratori]] | |[[House Vratori]] | ||
|1000+ | |1000+ | ||
|Large clan, all facets of gameplay, all experience levels welcome | |Large clan, all facets of gameplay, all experience levels welcome | ||
|https://discord.gg/K8FkWNZHbk | |https://discord.gg/K8FkWNZHbk | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[House Xenius]] | |[[House Xenius]] | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|House Xenius, where Xenius is You. | |House Xenius, where Xenius is You. | ||
|Members Only | |Members Only | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Indominus Legion|Indominus Legion (Legion)]] | |[[Indominus Legion|Indominus Legion (Legion)]] | ||
|3297 | |3297 | ||
|Large Military PvP focused - General gaming community | |Large Military PvP focused - General gaming community | ||
|https://discord.gg/indominuslegion | |https://discord.gg/indominuslegion | ||
|- | |||
|[[Order of Seras]] | |||
|10+ | |||
|Exploration / Lore / Politics / General Game Play | |||
|https://discord.gg/Q2aYnQT | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Servitors of Ix]] | |[[Servitors of Ix]] | ||
|30+ | |30+ | ||
|Trade / Travel / Diplomacy / Banking / Resource / Rescue / Construction / Manufacturing | |Trade / Travel / Diplomacy / Banking / Resource / Rescue / Construction / Manufacturing | ||
|https://discord.gg/JNkFXNtJew | |https://discord.gg/JNkFXNtJew | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Spice Girls]] | ||
| | |~100 | ||
|PvE / PvP / Trading / Crafting / Exploration / Social / Competitive | |||
| | |https://discord.gg/XzSAByFM7H | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[The Chapterhouse]] | | [[The Chapterhouse]] | ||
| 30+ | | 30+ | ||
| Bene Gesserit Guild - Diplomacy and Information Broker | | Bene Gesserit Guild - Diplomacy and Information Broker | ||
| https://discord.gg/ra8uSc6DQC | | https://discord.gg/ra8uSc6DQC | ||
|- | |||
|[[The Shaitan]] | |||
|2 | |||
|PvE / PvP / Social / PS5 | |||
|https://discord.gg/jG9YCjJPBk | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Timeless Nomadic Veterans|TNV]] | |[[Timeless Nomadic Veterans|TNV]] | ||
|165+ | |165+ | ||
|Relaxed family atmosphere for mature Dune gamers, where all ages and gaming experience levels are welcome. | |Relaxed family atmosphere for mature Dune gamers, where all ages and gaming experience levels are welcome. | ||
|https://discord.gg/ | |https://discord.gg/3AmzwVgTpR | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Universal Trade Emporium|Universal Trade Emporium (UTE)]] | |[[Universal Trade Emporium|Universal Trade Emporium (UTE)]] | ||
|210+ | |210+ | ||
|Neutral Free Trade Guild | |Neutral Free Trade Guild | ||
|Request Invitation (@josepi3078) | |Request Invitation (@josepi3078) |
Latest revision as of 05:36, 5 July 2024
Here is a list of Player guilds that have formed for Dune: Awakening Pre-Beta
Guild | Members | Summary | Link |
---|---|---|---|
Arrakis Merchants Alliance (AMA) | 20+ | Trade / Industry / Profit / PVPVE / RP / Resources / Merchant Guild / friendly and open guild to players of all levels | https://discord.gg/Frk2Qhy7Rr |
Arrakis Sovereign | 150+ | NA, PvP/PvE, Logistics, Trade, Spice, RP. Recruiting any and all, join disc for more info. | https://discord.gg/3egbQ2qyD9 |
Awakening BRASIL | 150+ | Portuguese Brasilian guild, focused on Economy/Trading/Military (PT-BR) | https://discord.gg/6pkwRJKT7c |
Desert Rats | 10+ | Fremen PVE, PVP, RP and more!! | https://discord.gg/yV6EpnEF |
Dread | 100+ | PvPvE / Gaming Community | https://discord.gg/VbcjZRcYFC |
Forge Group | 20~ | General gameplay + Heavy industrial focus | Members Only |
High Walls Corp (HWC) | 525 | Trading and Securities, HWC offers a flexible guild structure. Trade, Security, or Design requests are open to anyone | https://discord.gg/77CwUpb9FM |
House Artorius | 20+ | Heavy Focus on Community Building and Gaming, slow to recruit, exclusively member-oriented | Request Invitation (@Capnredbeard/@mamabrigi) |
House Astria | 650+ | Harkonnen, PvP, PvE, Large Clan/Zerging, Trade, Logistics, Open to All | https://discord.gg/8n2BXvcysj |
House Dark Rift | 20+ | Secrecy, Mastery, and Influence, PVP/PVE,/ friendly and open guild to players of all levels | https://discord.gg/Zzrnkag48h |
House Echelon | 10~ | PVP / Trading / Espionage / RP / Exploration - House Corrino / Bene Gesserit Themed. ⚔ | https://discord.gg/gdpEynjhdJ |
House Erebus | 250+ | Trading / Military / Espionage / Diplomacy - Sardaukar-inspired | Request Invitation [@Krez8921 or @Jhordii] |
House Exupéry | ~50 | French Roleplay Guild. Diplomacy, PVE, PVP. | https://discord.gg/AWgvfQfFw9 |
House Focus | 3000+ | Large, active MMO gaming community | https://discord.gg/focus |
House Hyperion | ~80 | Mercanary guild. All types of gameplay | https://discord.gg/Ku7p3V8EYg |
House Jablonowski | ~65 | Mercenary and exploration focused guild with a wide range | https://discord.gg/eZS8XhAJ5W |
House Locusta | 40 | Xbox Guild PvP/PvE/RP, Community/Trade/Diplomacy/Entertainment, Founders of trade Town, Jihara | https://discord.com/invite/HYBwZbMBQZ |
House of Ni | 2 | Neutral, General Game Play and flaughtery | Members Only |
House Niab | 12+ | Fremen PVE, PVP, RP Guild | https://discord.gg/6xaV3FDDxf |
House Olympia | 90* | Collective Expertise & Diverse Lineage | Request Invitation |
House Shosoro | 10 | Crafter's guild | Members Only |
House Torrentus | 1 | Trading and Political power. | https://discord.gg/UWqSKeaUqU |
House Vratori | 1000+ | Large clan, all facets of gameplay, all experience levels welcome | https://discord.gg/K8FkWNZHbk |
House Xenius | 1 | House Xenius, where Xenius is You. | Members Only |
Indominus Legion (Legion) | 3297 | Large Military PvP focused - General gaming community | https://discord.gg/indominuslegion |
Order of Seras | 10+ | Exploration / Lore / Politics / General Game Play | https://discord.gg/Q2aYnQT |
Servitors of Ix | 30+ | Trade / Travel / Diplomacy / Banking / Resource / Rescue / Construction / Manufacturing | https://discord.gg/JNkFXNtJew |
Spice Girls | ~100 | PvE / PvP / Trading / Crafting / Exploration / Social / Competitive | https://discord.gg/XzSAByFM7H |
The Chapterhouse | 30+ | Bene Gesserit Guild - Diplomacy and Information Broker | https://discord.gg/ra8uSc6DQC |
The Shaitan | 2 | PvE / PvP / Social / PS5 | https://discord.gg/jG9YCjJPBk |
TNV | 165+ | Relaxed family atmosphere for mature Dune gamers, where all ages and gaming experience levels are welcome. | https://discord.gg/3AmzwVgTpR |
Universal Trade Emporium (UTE) | 210+ | Neutral Free Trade Guild | Request Invitation (@josepi3078) |
*Members Only - The guild is either not recruiting or will reach out to provide links to their discord
**Request Invitation - Prospective members should seek out a member of the guild for an invitation if they wish to join